Zyxel AX7501-B0

Product Item Number: 391-0206000002


    Odoo - Eksempel 1 for tre kolonner

    Supports Wi-Fi 6 / 802.11ax

    AX7501 is a part of Zyxel's new Wi-Fi 6 product portfolio.

    See their portfolio pages here
    Read more about Wi-Fi 6 on our website

    Odoo - Eksempel 3 for tre kolonner

    OPAL: Zyxel's Own Operating System

    Zyxel now uses their Linux-based operating system OPAL on all new CPEs. This ensures increased predictability of feature set, bug fixes, and versioning and simplifies the implementation of standard configurations across your device pool.

    Odoo - Eksempel 3 for tre kolonner

    Active and Passive Fiber

    AX7501-B0 supports 10GbE Ethernet LAN with SFP+ for 10G active fiber. The product migrates elegantly from today's GPON installations to the next generation of symmetrical 10G PON solutions.

    Product Information Fiber Gateway

    PorterTar SFP eller SFP+ for 1G eller 10G uplink
    1 10GbE LAN RJ45-port (10000/1000/100 Mbps)
    4 1GbE LAN RJ45-porter: (1000/100 Mbps)
    2 FXS RJ11 (6P2C)-porter for VoIP
    1 USB 3.0-port
    Trådløse standarder og funksjoner4x4 802.11ax / wifi 6
    802.11 b/g/n/ax 2,4 GHz
    802.11 a/n/ac/ax 5 GHz
    Wireless Protected Setup (WPS)
    WPA/WPA2 (WiFi protected access)
    Inntil 4 SSID
    Nettverksfunksjonalitet og QoS802.1D transparent bridge
    802.1D basic spanning tree
    Static route/DNS route/policy route
    Static routing, dynamic routing Routing Information Protocol (RIP)
    DNS entry
    Dynamisk DNS
    IGMP
    OPAL operativsystem 
    VLAN group
    Interface grouping
    VLAN 802.1Q
    CoS 802.1p
    QinQ VLAN
    802.1p priority
    SP/WRR/SP+WRR
    Broadcast storm control
    10G AE-compliance
    Class B+ type PMD
    DS/US-hastighet: 10,3125/10,3125 Gbps
    Bølgelengder: 1330 nm (DS) og 1270 nm (US)
    Rekkevidde 10 km
    PON-complianceITU-T G.9807.1/G.988 GPON standard
    Class B+ type PMD
    DS/US-hastighet: 9,95328/9,95328 Gbps
    Bølgelengder: 1577 nm (DS) og 1270 nm (US)
    Rekkevidde 20 km
    VoIP/telefon-funksjonalitetCodec: G.711 a/u, G.722, G.726
    DTMF tone: detection and generation
    Internsamtale
    T.30/T.38/G.711 fax mode
    Samtale venter
    Viderekoble samtale (alltid, når opptatt, når ikke svar)
    Overføre samtale (Blind, Consult OnHold, Attendant)
    Treveis telefonkonferans
    Andre samtale / legg til en utgående samtale
    Bytt mellom 2 aktive samtaler
    AdministrasjonTR-069
    WEB/TELNET (CLI)
    OMCI (G.988)
    Firmware-oppgradering via FTP/TFTP/ HTTP
    SikkerhetBrannmur for statisk pakkeinspeksjon (SPI)

    Annen funksjonalitetUSB-basert fildeling
    Strøm12 V DC 3.5 A
    Størrelse250 x 187 x 32 mm
    473 gram
    ProduktdatabladLast ned produktdatablad
    Mer informasjonMer om Zyxels portefølje av WiFi 6-produkter